Dr. Jeanney Kang
Dr. Jeanney Kang
Last updated: May 26, 2021

Dr. Jeanney Kang

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285130237

Dr. Jeanney Kang

Internist

She is located at 1250 16th Street # C2304 in Santa Monica, CA 90404. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Bladder Control, Constipation, Hyponatremia, Inguinal Hernia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285130237. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 825-9111.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeanney Kang, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeanney Kang.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jeanney Kang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: The Regents Of The University Of California

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 275 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Lawrence Piro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11800 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Melani P. Shaum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1213 East Ocean Avenue Lompoc, 93436, CA
Dr. Deep C. Desai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1250 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Harry Rockoff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 670W 2001 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Tao He
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3400 1223 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Reza Ronaghi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3400 1223 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Ramachandra Rao Nemani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 980 2001 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Richard Bruce Guttler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1328 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Patricia Marie Murray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite #530E 2021 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Gregory Bion Bierer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3400 1223 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jeanney Kang treat?

Dr. Jeanney Kang provides treatment for Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Bladder Control, Constipation, Hyponatremia, Inguinal Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jeanney Kang accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeanney Kang accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeanney Kang?

Dr. Jeanney Kang's office is located at 1250 16th Street # C2304 in Santa Monica, CA 90404.